Skip to Content
0

SAP WebIde Full Stack Error: HTTP Status 503 - No application is available to handle this request

Jan 26 at 08:58 AM

279

avatar image

I've enabled the new service and I'm trying to open it. As soon as the page try to load I get a cryptic error:

HTTP Status 503 - No application is available to handle this request

How can I fix it?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

12 Answers

Best Answer
Michal Keidar
Jan 26 at 08:59 AM
0

Ido Goren - Can you please assist? 10x

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ido Goren
Jun 01 at 01:22 PM
1

Hi,

The issue should be resolved now.

Please confim.

Thanks,

Ido

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Ido Goren,

I am also getting same error "HTTP Status 503 - No application is available to handle this request" please assist.

  • Account: P1940681007trial
  • Region: Europe (Rot) - Trial

Thanks,

Saran

0
Gadi Sneh
May 31 at 02:27 PM
1

The subscription to web IDE was re-created.

Can you please retry?

Regards,

Gadi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Michal Keidar
Jan 26 at 09:18 AM
0

Hi, please let me know your account and region.

Show 6 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

  • Account: p1941733196trial
  • Region: Europe (Rot) - Trial

thank you very much for your support.

0

Hi Emanuele,

The issue should be fixed now. Could you please try again?

Thanks.

Ido

0

yes, now it works, thanks ;)

0

Hi Ido Goren,

I am also getting same error "HTTP Status 503 - No application is available to handle this request" please assist.

  • Account: p1941462757trial
  • Region: Europe (Rot) - Trial
0

Hi Ido Goren,

I am also getting same error "HTTP Status 503 - No application is available to handle this request" please assist.

  • Account: p1941462757trial
  • Region: Europe (Rot) - Trial

Thanks

0

Hi Ido Goren,

Still i am facing the same issue, please help me to fix.

HTTP Status 503 - No application is available to handle this request

0
Frank Reichenbach May 31 at 12:32 PM
0

Hi Ido Goren,

I am also getting same error "HTTP Status 503 - No application is available to handle this request" please assist.

  • Account: p1941678545trial
  • Region: Europe (Rot) - Trial

Thanks and KR,
Frank

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Frank Reichenbach May 31 at 12:32 PM
0

Hi Ido Goren,

I am also getting same error "HTTP Status 503 - No application is available to handle this request" please assist.

  • Account: p1941678545trial
  • Region: Europe (Rot) - Trial

Thanks and KR,
Frank

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Ido for fixing the connection - it is working now :-)

0
Rikardt Louw Jun 04 at 08:14 PM
0

Hi Ido Goren

Could you assist me too. I have the same issue when accessing the web Ide.

Account: s0005976875trial

Region: Europe (Rot) - Trial

Regards

Rikardt

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Fernanda Maia Jun 07 at 02:19 PM
0

Hi, Ido Goren,

I also get the message "HTTP Status 503 - No application is available to handle this request" when I try to access SAP Web IDE Full Stack.
Could you help me?

Account: p1941015341trial

Region: Europe (Rot) - Trial


Thank you,

Fernanda

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pradeep K Jun 15 at 05:55 AM
0

Hi Ido Goren,

I am getting same error "HTTP Status 503 - No application is available to handle this request" please assist.

  • Account: p1941462757trial
  • Region: Europe (Rot) - Trial

Thanks

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Team,

Please enable my account to access SAP WebIde Full Stack .

Account: p1941462757trial

Region: Europe (Rot) - Trial

web-ide-issue.png (18.4 kB)
0
Niki Vandersteen Jun 20 at 02:36 PM
0

Hi Ido Goren , I am getting same error "HTTP Status 503 - No application is available to handle this request" please assist.

Account: p1119380trial
Region: Europe (Rot) - Trial

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded