Skip to Content
0

How to open Business process activates app

Jan 25 at 02:43 PM

106

avatar image

Hi

I found that

Aggregated Business Process Activities

app can be open through order-to-cash performance monitor - Time series. I need to know how to open Business process activates app.

Does this two apps don't have individual tiles for their respective apps...?


I can't found tiles in their respective catalogues.

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
saurabh vakil Jan 30 at 01:11 PM
0

These apps do not have any tile that can be displayed on the launchpad.

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Saurabh for the answer.

Any idea about

Procurement Overview

app, I can't find its tile is its respective catalog.

0

What version of S/4HANA are you using?

0

Hi ,

We are working on 1709 version

0

I have checked in our internal S/4H 1709 system and found that the catalog SAP_CPA_BC_COMMPRJ_MANAGE contains only the target mapping entry for the Procurement Overview app (App ID F2314) but there is no tile for this app. Is this the same issue you are observing? If yes then you can probably search for bug fix notes on service marketplace.

0
Jocelyn Dart
Feb 22 at 06:03 AM
0

Please read https://blogs.sap.com/2017/03/06/leading-s4hana-ux-not-every-fiori-app-is-a-tile/

Business Process Activities is a reuse component

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Jocelyn...

0