Skip to Content
0

How to find total number of documents and SIZE in SAP

Jan 25 at 02:02 PM

57

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

Is there any report to find the total number of document uploaded in the SAP database and its size.

As we want all that uploaded document (scanned image, DOC file, PDF files etc.) to be moved to Content server.

Virendra

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Christoph Hopf
Jan 29 at 04:02 PM
0

Dear Virendra,

could you please clarify which storage type you use. Are you using SAP-SYSTEM as storage category?

In this case the original file data should be stored in table DRAO. Each line here has a size of 25KB.

Best regards,

Christoph

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 30 at 12:04 PM
0

Hi chris,

Thanks for the info.

regards

Virendra

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded