Skip to Content
0

Fiori Approve Purchase Order : The request URI contains an invalid key predicate.

Jan 25 at 10:42 AM

331

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Team,

We are facing the issue with Approve Purchase Order. When clicking on Item details application throwing the " The request URI contains an invalid key predicate" error.

{"error":{"code":"005056A509B11EE1B9A8FEC11C21778E","message":{"lang":"en","value":"The request URI contains an invalid key predicate."},"innererror":{"transactionid":"B7BA01E869CCF174BFD70050561F046C","timestamp":"20180125103012.3290000","Error_Resolution":{"SAP_Transaction":"Run transaction /IWFND/ERROR_LOG on SAP Gateway hub system and search for entries with the timestamp above for more details","SAP_Note":"See SAP Note 1797736 for error analysis (https://service.sap.com/sap/support/notes/1797736)"}}}}

We have gone throw the following threads but issue till not resolved.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3935812

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3602193

Kindly help us to resolve this issue.

Thanks in Advance,

Ravi

capture.jpg (39.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Krishna Kishor Kammaje
Jan 26 at 07:37 AM
0

Hi Ravi,

This is most probably because there are still many SAP notes to be implemented. Search the support site and apply the missing notes for the application.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Jan 25 at 12:34 PM
0

Hi Ravi,

The given information is not sufficient to understand the issue. Did you check the OData Request?

Open Developer Tools in your browser and In the network tab, check the request. That would help you.

Regards,

Pratheek

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Pratheek,

Here the log from network tab:

  1. Request URL: http://xxxxxxxx:50000/sap/opu/odata/SAP/GBAPP_POAPPROVAL;mo/WorkflowTaskCollection(SAP__Origin='IEDFIORI',WorkitemID='000000453977')/HeaderDetails/ItemDetails(SAP__Origin='IEDFIORI',PoNumber='4500002179',ItemNumber='00010')?$expand=Accountings%2cNotes%2cPricingConditions%2cAttachments%2cServiceLines%2fAccountings%2cLimits%2fAccountings&sap-client=150
  2. Request Method: GET
  3. Status Code: 404 Not Found
  4. Remote Address: xxx.55.220.22:50000
  5. Referrer Policy: no-referrer-when-downgrade
  • Response Headersview source
    1. content-length: 511
    2. content-type: application/json
    3. dataserviceversion: 1.0
  • Request Headersview source
    1. Accept: application/json
    2. Accept-Encoding: gzip, deflate
    3. Accept-Language: en
    4. Connection: keep-alive
    5. Cookie: sap-usercontext=sap-language=EN&sap-client=150; MYSAPSSO2=AjQxMDMBABhDAE8ATgBFAEEATQBEAEUAVgAwADEAIAACAAYxADUAMAADABBCAFcARAAgACAAIAAgACAABAAYMgAwADEAOAAwADEAMgA5ADEANAAyADUABQAEAAAACAYAAlgACQACRQD%2fAPswgfgGCSqGSIb3DQEHAqCB6jCB5wIBATELMAkGBSsOAwIaBQAwCwYJKoZIhvcNAQcBMYHHMIHEAgEBMBowDjEMMAoGA1UEAxMDQldEAggKIBUBJhgDATAJBgUrDgMCGgUAoF0wGAYJKoZIhvcNAQkDMQsGCSqGSIb3DQEHATAcBgkqhkiG9w0BCQUxDxcNMTgwMTI5MTQyNTEzWjAjBgkqhkiG9w0BCQQxFgQU8fIeRpAsUz2FfL9sSwr48GO4ZmYwCQYHKoZIzjgEAwQuMCwCFFxT3spMmX8X0ihY2jrhCwTykyvbAhRo%2fdKFimYlyIB%21xc3cCr%21KwqZ8Ug%3d%3d; SAP_SESSIONID_BWD_150=vYHjXgor59LMn8JcJ54A3jdh2TEFABHov9cAUFYfBGw%3d
    6. DataServiceVersion: 2.0
    7. Host: xxxxxxxxxxxxx:50000
    8. MaxDataServiceVersion: 2.0
    9. Referer: http://xxxxxxxxxxx:50000/sap/bc/ui5_ui5/ui2/ushell/shells/abap/FioriLaunchpad.html?sap-client=150&sap-language=EN
    10. User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; Win64; x64) AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko) Chrome/63.0.3239.84 Safari/537.36
    11. X-Requested-With: XMLHttpRequest
    12. X-XHR-Logon: accept="iframe"
  • Query String Parametersview sourceview URL encoded
    1. $expand: Accountings,Notes,PricingConditions,Attachments,ServiceLines/Accountings,Limits/Accountings
    2. sap-client: 150

    Thanks

    Ravi

    0