Skip to Content
0

Retrieve empty rows option

Jan 25 at 10:37 AM

79

avatar image

Hi community,

I've tried to set checkbox for Retrieve empty rows option in Query parameters but nfortunantely this option is disabled.

How it could be enable or is there any way to get NULL values data in a report ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Jan 25 at 11:21 AM
0

"Retrieve empty rows" available in OLAP .unx universes and BEx queries.It is not available in Relational .unx universes.

check mentioned sap note.

1729435 - Are Query Properties "Retrieve duplicate rows" and "Retrieve empty rows" available when designing a WebI document off either .UNX or BEx queries?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks, Amit for your response!

I am also interested in get values with null, any idea how to do that?

0
Pavel Prokoshev Jan 25 at 12:13 PM
0

Thanks, Amit for your response!

I am also interested in get values with null, any idea how to do that?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

can you share explain what are you trying to do with some example screenshot..

0