Skip to Content
0

System Type

Oct 24, 2016 at 03:43 PM

46

avatar image

Hi together,

what does the system type "reference" means in SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer?

Unfortunately I cannot find any "value help" within the adminstrator guide.

KR,

Marc

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Loganathan P Oct 26, 2016 at 07:29 AM
1

Hi Marc,

System Type represents either productive or non-productive systems.Non-productive systems include test systems and development systems

If the tenant was given by SAP for partner usage,then system type will be as Reference(Screen 1).If the tenant was sold to customer,then system type will be test and Production.

Kindly the below Screen shot and check the System Quick Guide link as well

Systems Quick Guide

Regards

Logan


1.jpg (15.8 kB)
2.jpg (22.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gabriel Brage
Oct 25, 2016 at 02:46 PM
0

Hello Marc

Could you please provide us more details about your query? what system type are you referencing to? We would apreciate if you could also add a screenshot in order to help us to understand this better

Regards

Gabriel Brage

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Marc Klein Oct 26, 2016 at 05:39 AM
0

Hello Gabriel,

thanks for your help.

Please find attached screenshot:

What does "Reference" mean?

KR

Marc


lhy2c.png (17.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded