Skip to Content
0

Page not found

Oct 24, 2016 at 02:56 PM

97

avatar image

This document was working last week, what happened? I cannot get the content anymore.

https://archive.sap.com/documents/docs/DOC-72635

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jerry Janda
Oct 24, 2016 at 05:53 PM
2

Yes, this is a widespread issue, I'm afraid.

In a nutshell: There is a set of rules that determine which documents should surface in the archive. The last time these rules were run on the archive, there was an error with one of these rules that is causing documents published by SAP authors before June 1, 2015 to break.

The issue has been identified and I'm hoping the fix will occur this week. (It affects my docs in Archive as well...)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vadim Kalinin Oct 24, 2016 at 03:12 PM
0

Same for

https://archive.sap.com/documents/docs/DOC-55622

Something is wrong with documents archive!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded