Skip to Content
0

Deliver EWA to multiple Solution Manager

Oct 24, 2016 at 02:43 PM

36

avatar image

Hi.

There is a Solution Manager 7.1 which contains several Managed Systems under solutions and EWAs being generated for a particular System (ERP Productive)

Now, I would like to replicate the same Managed System in another Solution Manager and generate EWAs, under this Solution Manager

My question is, what is the simplest way to transfer all the EWAs generated under one Solution Manager System, and deliver it to a secondary SolMan System

My objective is to avoid rework if there is a quicker way to deliver EWAs to multiple SolMan Systems

Thanks!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tom Cenens
Oct 24, 2016 at 06:44 PM
0

Hi Martin

Why would you want to replicate them without generating them again? Just wondering about your use case or reasons for doing this.

I've got a similar scenario running on two SAP Solution Managers but we just configure it twice basically which works perfectly fine. That's the simplest way I can think off. Configuring EWA isn't that much work anyway in the end, it's pretty straight forward once you have the managed SAP system setup done.

Best regards

Tom

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Martin Simois Oct 28, 2016 at 12:32 AM
0

Thanks Tom


I replicated configuration for both Solution Manager Systems

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded