Skip to Content
0

SBO 4.2 - WebI - Merge dimensions - Refresh Values Error

Oct 24, 2016 at 02:15 PM

105

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Community,

I have a big problem in WebI 4.2, after upgrade from 4.1, the merge dimensions didn't refresh with new values after I execute a refresh of data. If I purge the data and refresh the error persists yet.

The report have 4 BEx queries, and I need to merge some dimensions that queries, but if I refresh all data the merge dimensions still with old values or stay empty.

The most problem is, sometimes it crash the ProcessingServer and restart the node.

I've opened an incident but without answer yet.

Thanks for any help,

Rui Keiti Kikumatsu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 17, 2016 at 04:07 PM
0

Hello,

This incidente was solved with a update to Hotfix 02.

Now the active version of SBO Platform is 4.2 - SP03 - HF02

Thanks,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gregory BOTTICCHIO
Oct 25, 2016 at 09:48 PM
0

Hi,

Which version of BI4.2? 4.2 SP03 ?

GB

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Gregory,

SBO Enterprise 4.2 SP03.

Thanks,

Rui Keiti

0