Skip to Content
-1

Unable to add my code in EXIT EXIT_SAPLEBND_002

Oct 24, 2016 at 02:08 PM

111

avatar image

Hello all,

in FM = EXIT_SAPLEBND_002

include = ZXM06U22,

i am unable to add my code after selecting change , (this exit has been implemented previously )

thanks in advance..

exit1.jpg (109.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Suhas Saha
Oct 24, 2016 at 03:14 PM
1

Hello,

  1. Check the original system of the include (Menu > GoTO > Object Catalog Entry). Is the original system same as the system you are trying to change the code?
  2. If yes, then the "modification assistant" is turned on. Check with your team if you can turn off the assistant or else you'll have to use the "Insert", "Replace", "Delete" buttons to change the code

BR,

Suhas


modasssettings.jpg (71.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gerrit Beukema Oct 24, 2016 at 03:04 PM
1

Click the swirly icon on the toolbar (6th button from the left) to enhance the include, then right click and choose Change enhancement from the context menu.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi gerrit,

thanks for your answer.

0