Skip to Content
0

Getting Business Server Page Error While try to create new fiels in CRM WUI

Oct 24, 2016 at 12:43 PM

62

avatar image

Dear All,

When I try to create custom field in CRM, after entering Package and selecting component level I am getting Business Server Page Error.

Kindly help me to solve this, I have already tried WAS restart but it is also not working.

Thank,

Dhaval Raval

crmerror.png (19.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bruno Garcia Oct 24, 2016 at 08:35 PM
0

Hi Dhaval,

Can you check if note 2290850 might help you? It fixes an error regarding AXT_STATUS_UI field casting and it might solves your problem.

Kind regards,
Garcia

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dhaval Raval Oct 25, 2016 at 12:34 PM
0

Thanks a lot Garcia.

Implementation of note no. 2290850 has solved my problem.

Thanks & Regards,

Dhaval Raval

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded