Skip to Content
0

How to find list of inforcubes based on MM module

Jan 24 at 01:19 PM

33

avatar image

Dear Community,

I have to build a report based on Stock Ageing Report which will deliver value instead of quantity.

As general method I want to know , how to find the list of inforcubes based on given module. Also all inactive inforcubes prepackaged with SAP installation.

Appriciate your sugessions.

Thanks

Best Regards,

Asiri

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Jan 24 at 02:21 PM
0

Hello Asiri - I would search for this, as this site has a lot of information.

See https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/BI/BW+SD+MM+FI+DATASOURCES

It also depends on your version of BW - I recommend searching the SAP Help too:

https://help.sap.com/saphelp_nw74/helpdata/en/6a/f247bf0ce745eab5648a309fbd784e/frameset.htm

Good luck

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Frédéric Cincet Jan 24 at 02:44 PM
0

Or you can look into your system: SE16 on the table RSDCUBE with the inforarea *MM*

You will find the business content MM cubes and the specific ones if any.

Regards,

Frederic

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded