Skip to Content
0

How do we pass multiple select values to webgui transaction?

Jan 24 at 08:53 AM

45

avatar image
Former Member

I am trying to pass multiple values for a select field. How can I do it the "FIELD_1=VALUE_1, VALUE_2, VALUE_3" part using the below syntax?

*<TCODE><SPACE>FIELD_1=VALUE_1;FIELD_2=VALUE_2.......FIELD_N=VALUE_N;DYNP_OKCODE=OKCODE

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Cristiano Hansen
Mar 01 at 02:46 PM
0

Hi Nihal,

You can follow this Wiki article.

Regards,

Cris

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Oisin ONidh
Feb 07 at 04:52 PM
0

Hi Nihal,

Can you give us an example?

Or show via a screenshot what field is to be filled?

Regards,

Oisin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded