Skip to Content
0

Issue in ITS Mobile and Push button not working

Jan 24 at 07:24 AM

121

avatar image

Hello All,

I have created the new custom module pool program,created new ITS service and published. When I test in SAP it words fine but when I test in browser Push buttons doesn't work and UI doesn't look good in chrome browser but looks cool in IE.

push.jpg (34.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Oisin ONidh
Jan 31 at 08:46 PM
0

Have you generated HTML templates for all the screens created using an ITSMobile generator?

Following WIKI page might be of interest: ITSmobile

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 24 at 12:46 PM
0

Put an external break point in code and execute the its services.Check whether you are getting any FCT code or not..

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Even Standard Menu Push buttons are not working and I have tried to put external break point and also hard break point break-point. when I check it from browser debugger is not getting triggered. and also I see send and images not getting displayed.

std-push.jpg (26.0 kB)
0
Former Member

Hi,

can you share the steps how you are generating ITS..
are you using MIME objects to display the images or what?

0