Skip to Content
0

unable to import konv to bods

Jan 24 at 04:56 AM

89

avatar image
Former Member

konv-issue.pngHi,

I am unable to import KONV to data services. Please find the screenshot attached

Error: parser detected an unknown data type.

I have gone through many posts, but unable to get the solution. Please help ASAP.

Thanks in advance!




konv-issue.png (416.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Dirk Venken
Jan 24 at 10:30 AM
0

Works fine for me with a standard KONV table. Has yours any Z fields added with unsupported datatype?

If so, define a view without the offending column(s) and import the view.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 01 at 06:18 AM
0

HI Dirk,

We have few columns which has datatype of DH34_dec and some RAW data.

Should we have to remove those columns and create a view?

Thanks in advance!

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes, that will help.

0
avatar image
Former Member Feb 01 at 09:25 AM
0

Can we extract the data into the Data Services using Function Extractor for KONV and KOMV?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded