Skip to Content
0

Where to start Fiori for S4 hana as an ABAB HANA Developer

Jan 24 at 12:31 PM

47

avatar image

Hello All,

I have good experience in ABAP HANA development. My next project on s4hana, Can some one guide me to where to start fiori as technical way.

Regards,

Sri

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jocelyn Dart
Jan 25 at 06:20 AM
0

Hi Srinivasa,

Please start with our central SAP Fiori for SAP S/4HANA wiki.

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/Fiori/SAP+Fiori+for+S4HANA

Given your background I would recommend you look at the Expert Deep Dive and start learning the ABAP Programming Model for SAP Fiori - as this is how we write OData Services in S/4HANA.

Rgds

Jocelyn

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Jocelyn,

Just i wanted a direction from where to start and here you have given exactly the same.

Regards,

Sri

0
N. van Nieuwenhoven Jan 24 at 01:17 PM
0

Hi Srinivasa Mukka,

What are your goals, is it developing apps or implementing them?

Regards,
Nitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Srinivasa Mukka Jan 24 at 01:32 PM
0

Hello Nitin,

Thanks for your reply.

As I have very less knowledge on Fiori. I worked till gateway o data.

As per developer perspective what will be my role?

Regards,

Sri

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded