Skip to Content
1

VLPODL update Actual GI date of delivery

Jan 24 at 10:33 AM

49

avatar image

Hi All:

When I use VLPODL to confirm POD, the system also update the Actual GI date of Delivery.

Is there any configuration to control this?

Thanks.

Stephen

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jan 24 at 11:44 AM
1

There is an OSS note with a bug fix 1712895 - LIKP-WADAT_IST overwritten when posting SiT using VLPODL

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 25 at 06:14 PM
0

What is your business process?

I understand that you have already marked this thread as answered.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded