Skip to Content
0

TIle Error : Reference lost: Page

Jan 23 at 10:08 AM

135

avatar image

Hi

For GUI apps in Fiori admin page, tile are not loading . Giving text as


reference lost: Page "

I have attached screenshot for refrence

referencelost.jpg (123.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jocelyn Dart
Jan 25 at 06:55 AM
0

Nandish is correct! This is well known.

You can find more Launchpad Troubleshooting tips in the Fiori Launchpad guide for your S/4HANA Version

e.g.

https://help.sap.com/viewer/a7b390faab1140c087b8926571e942b7/1709%20000/en-US/5ea913a6ddb842e9afd6decb84261fcf.html

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nandish m Jan 24 at 05:44 AM
0

Hi,

For system alias, RFC is not created. After creating RFC and runned tcode

/UI2/APPDESC_GET

on Front end server system.

Issue fixed

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded