Skip to Content
-2

Sold to party and Ship to party Grey Out in

Jan 23 at 06:47 AM

92

avatar image

va01-screen.jpgWhile creating sales order in the sales order screen Sold to party and Ship To Party is appear but field is grey out unable to edit in that. I already done the Transaction Variant configuration through SHD0 and ticked on the Required filed for Sold to party and ship to party. And please also guide me how to make a changes in transaction variant configuration once changes done?

va01-screen.jpg (364.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Siva Prasad Vasireddy Jan 23 at 07:03 AM
0

Hi,

check if the partner determination procedure is assigned for your sales order type

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nava Agi Jan 23 at 12:36 PM
0

Hi Anklehs,

isnt any variant defined on the sales order?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes thanks ..I solve this issue

0