Skip to Content
0

UDO screen Resize issue.

Oct 24, 2016 at 11:07 AM

78

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Expertise,

I have a UDO with header section then 1 grid and another grid at footer.

The issue is when I maximize the screen and try to minimize it by dragging then scroll is not coming and cut's the screen.

I have also used oForm.Resize(ClientWidth,ClientHeight)

also tried oForm.Resize(FormWidth,FormHeight)

But not got the proper result.

what should I do for this kind of issue.

Thanks and Regards,

Ravi Sharma

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Jun 05, 2017 at 05:09 AM
0

Hi Ravi,

Kindly refer to SAP Note 2156310 describing the similar issue. The error has been recorded already and is a candidate to be fixed in a future version.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 04, 2017 at 11:21 AM
0

This is not an anser but an question on the question. What does UDO sand for or mean?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded