Skip to Content
0

Need to remove some actions from AO toolbar ribbon for all users. Any how to guides available?

Jan 23 at 03:51 AM

53

avatar image
Former Member

We need to remove few buttons/actions from AO toolbar ribbon. I can do this myself for my user. Is there a way to apply this to all users?

We are using CPM for S/4HANA & AO 2.5

Regards, Gudrun

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ravindranath Nayak
Jan 25 at 09:03 AM
0

Couple of additional comments to Karthik's answer.

Note 2573752 from CPM support domain explains how to make it happen for all user with profile files.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Karthikeyan P
Jan 23 at 06:00 AM
0

Hi Gudrun,

For your version of Analysis Office, in order to customize the user interface, pls check the below link:

https://help.sap.com/viewer/ca9c58444d64420d99d6c136a3207632/2.5.0.0/en-US/a4dcdbabddad45c085c8179f3fe28f0b.html

There is also an you tube video (for AO 2.4, but should be similar for AO2.5):

https://youtu.be/X1jXGF8NiFs

Best regards,
Karthik

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded