Skip to Content
0

How to create a view within an OVP app and navigate to same ?

Jan 22 at 01:15 PM

42

avatar image

Hello,

I am trying to create an overview page that should navigate to a view within the same project. As of now, I am able to include both standard and custom cards in the app. I am able to navigate to another app using "CrossApplicationNavigation" ushell service. Is there any way to render a view and navigate to it ? Any help with this will be highly appreciated.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rahul Agarwal
Jan 24 at 04:47 AM
1

Hi Akshay,

Overview page Application is a single page application. You cannot include views in the same project. You need to create a different application/project to navigate to it.

Best Regards,
Rahul

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rahul Agarwal
Jan 24 at 04:47 AM
0

Hi Akshay,

Overview page Application is a single page application. You cannot include views in the same project. You need to create a different application/project to navigate to it.

Best Regards,
Rahul

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded