Skip to Content
0

error occurred while fetching list of fonts Forbidden in Lumira Discovery

Jan 24 at 12:30 AM

110

avatar image

I purchased a SAP Lumira 2.0 Licence on SAP Store this morning, and was sent the License Key.

I downloaded the product from the supplied link and installed on my computer. On entering the Licence Key in Lumira, I get a “Success” message, but when I try to access the Preferences tab, I get the and Error message shown below. Closing Lumira and opening again, I’m again asked for the License key.

I removed and reinstalled Lumira, but still get the same results. Would this be an error with the supplied License Key, or the program?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Apr 07 at 08:03 PM
0

Gabriel: try upgrading to latest version/SP of Lumira Discovery 2.1 and see if that resolves the issue.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Jan 24 at 12:37 AM
0

Hello - this issue has been reported here on the site - please email customercare.lumira@sap.com for assistance on this SAP Store purchase - hopefully SAP Store will have this resolved soon.

Good luck

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Tammy,

We escalated this matter to customercare.lumira@sap.com but they advised us to contact SAP Community Network in regards to this issue and one of our Technical experts to provide a resolution.

0
Nicholas Asirvathem

Wow, that seems very circular...at this point since you are SAP, I would create an incident at support.sap.com

0