Skip to Content
0

Fail to download a copy of the solution (SAP Cloud Applications Studio)

Jan 23 at 02:59 PM

36

avatar image

Hello experts,

I'm facing a new problem today. When I want to download a copy of my solution (patch) in SAP Cloud Applications Studio (Implementation Manager => Current Version => Download a copy as a new solution), I receive the following messages:

You are not authorized to perform this action

If I read on the messages part, I can see:

Copy and Download of Y3DCXWW8Y_ solution started.

Checking whether the solution is locked...

Error: You are not authorized to perform this action

The solution lock determination failed.

I ensured all the components of my solution are unlocked. Moreover, I've checked on the Session Administration that no one is locking my solution's files. Is it some kind of privileges restriction?

Anybody faced and solved this issue?

Thank you in advance.

Best regards,

Frédéric

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Frédéric Hoffert Jan 24 at 11:17 AM
0

Thank you Anant, this is exactely what I was looking for.

Best regards,

Frédéric

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anant Acharya
Jan 23 at 04:10 PM
1

Dear Frederic,

Please check the access rights for your developer user.

https://answers.sap.com/questions/34347/restricted-access-for-implmentation-manager-in-sdk.html

Regard

Anant

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded