Skip to Content
0

S/4HANA output management BRF+ and saving the PDF in an archive

Jan 23 at 07:58 AM

95

avatar image
Former Member

Hello guys,

In the traditional output management I could customize whether a purchase order (PDF) should be stored in an archive. See 'output control' in the MM node in SPRO.

Is this also possible with output management via BRF+? I have investigated this, but couldn't find the functionality yet.

Best regards,

Kjeld

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 23 at 11:00 AM
0

Got the answer on this question via an incident at SAP. It seems like this functionality is not part of the current BRF+ functionality.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
shivakkumar Geetha venkatesan Jan 24 at 09:08 AM
0

Hi Kjeld,

yes very true. some functionality not included in BRF+ and so that sap is allows the option to use both the traditional and BRF+ for use.

not sure in future developments..might be SAP will add it in future coming releases.

Regards,

G.V.Shivakkumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded