Skip to Content
0

Business Partner Master Data General Window

Jan 23 at 03:54 AM

57

avatar image
I H

Dear Experts,

Why I only can see Account balance for my Vendor Business Partner?

I cannot see the Good Receipt POs and Purchase Orders?

Is it standard screen for SAP 9.0 PL 14?

Because i can see the all these three when I use SAP 9.2.

Kindly advice

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

This functionality is not available in version 9.0.

Regards,

vinoth

0
I H
Former Member

Dear Vinoth,

Thank you so much.

Im looking for any notes/documents to prove this enhancement.

Hopefully can find it..;)

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
M. Sundararaja Perumal Jan 23 at 08:45 AM
0

The option to view open GRPO and PO was introduced only from version 9.1 onwards, so is the reason that you cannot see them in version 9.0

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear M. Sundararaja Perumai.

Thank you for your response.

Yes, Im suspecting the same reason, however a need a concrete reason/document to prove this.

Currently, I'm doing a testing to compare both.

Do you have any documents/notes from SAP regarding this ?

Thank you in advance

0
Nagarajan K Jan 23 at 03:36 PM
1

Hi,

Search 9.1 highlights document or SAP B1 to go document for 9.1

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Nagarajan,

Thank you.

I found it.

0
Jitin Chawla
Jan 23 at 04:39 AM
1

Hi,

Purchase Orders Value - Displays the value of the open purchase orders created for the given vendor.

GRPO Value - Displays the value of the open goods receipts POs and goods returns created for the given vendor.

Check if you have open PO and GRPO's.

regards,

Jitin

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Jitin,

In 9.2. if there is no open PO or GRPO, the columns still can be seen with value 0.00.

forum1.png (19.2 kB)
0

Hi,

I checked both the Version DEMO database and you are correct. In 9.0, the GRPO and PO balance fields with zero is not appearing whereas in 9.2 it is appearing.

It seems to be some enhancement from the previous version on the GUI level.

regards,

Jitin

0
I H
Jitin Chawla

Dear Jitin,

Thank you for your prompt reply. I really appreciate it.

I need a notes/documents from SAP regarding this enhancement.

Do you have it?

Thank you in advance

0