Skip to Content
0

Append Records in NW BPM data object in loop.

Jan 22 at 04:47 PM

81

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I have a requirement where in I want to append records in a data object inside NW BPM.

DO_TEST

<Root>

Records 0.. unbounded

</Root>

I am calling target system from BPM and fetching records multiple times (say 5 times, not fixed though. Depends on the looping condition.Each time fetching 100 records) How can I append them every time in the same DO_TEST so that after last call I will have 500 records in it.

Thanks,

Ashish

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jun Wu Jan 26 at 04:09 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ashish Goel Jan 30 at 08:56 AM
0

I was able to resolve it using append option in mapping.

Thanks,

Ashish

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded