Skip to Content
0

Custom Barcode in Adobe LiveCycle Designer

Jan 20 at 03:39 PM

113

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I have a requirement to create a label with a Barcode. I am creating Adobe form but in standard ADS the font which I want to use is not available. I want to install this custom font in ADS. Can you please help me.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Piotr Kaczmarek
Feb 08 at 12:29 PM
0

Hello,

This is a place for barcodes. New font after installation, will be visible in font place.

Best Regards
Piotr

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Piotr Kaczmarek
Jan 23 at 12:48 PM
0

Hello,

Information how to install font on ADS server below: https://help.sap.com/saphelp_nw73ehp1/helpdata/en/4b/95ae9c26f26e83e10000000a421937/frameset.htm

Best Regards
Piotr

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello,

We have followed the suggested process yet not able to see the custom barcode in barcode list inside SFP TCode.

My Requirement to display in below window so that I can use while creating form.

Regards

screen.png (54.5 kB)
0