Skip to Content
-1

IF_RODPS_ODP_WRITEBACK for ABAP CDS

Jan 19 at 07:31 PM

96

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I’m trying to find an implementation for writeback functionality, but there is no documentation for that. Has someone an example for the implementation of the interface IF_RODPS_ODP_WRITEBACK for ABAP CDS in planning scenarios

thank you

Ahmed.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 01 at 03:23 PM
0

Hi Ahmed,

If you are an S4/HANA system, below classes use this interface:

  • /CPD/CL_PFP_IP_WRITEBACK
  • /CPD/CL_SS_PLANDATA_WRITEBACK

Regards,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 29 at 06:13 PM
0

Hi Administrateur Common Finance,

thank you very much. Do you know any documentation about ABAP CDS and WRITEBACK using "Analytics.planning.enabled" Annotation?

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded