Skip to Content
0

IW41 Error when confirming External Operation (PM02) Key in subcontractiong Process

Jan 23 at 06:47 PM

92

avatar image

Hi Team,

I am working on subcontracting Process from refurbishment Order

i have checked Subcontracting checkBox for PM02 Key and triggered PR and from PR

PO and GR Done but while confirming operation from IW41 Getting ABAP Dump

Getting messager

A raise statement in Program "SAPLCOBO" has raised exception condition "Not Found"

please help

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Please run transaction ST22 to review the short dump; please review the short dump with your local ABAP Developer

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
kumar K Mar 14 at 12:31 PM
0

Issue Solved with SAP Note: 2416822

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tom Evans Jan 23 at 08:33 PM
0

See if SAP Note: 1731736 has been implemented, if you are on EhP 5 or 6.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Tom,

This note is for those who has operation account assignment, but we have not implemented Operation account assignment

we dont have operation costs

0
Maria Terence Jan 24 at 04:56 AM
0

Hi Ashok,

Can you share the Abap dump screenshot ?

Regards

Terence

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

Please find attachment d1.pngd2.png

d1.png (116.7 kB)
d2.png (93.9 kB)
0

Hi Ashok,

Is the error occurs for all confirmations through IW41 or only for this Order

Check whether any custom changes are done during confirmation. Check below note.

2341591 - BAPI_ALM_CONF_CREATE: Sequence of entries in the tables TIMETICKETS and DETAIL_RETURN do not match

Below note is applicable if you are using LAM

1637348 - EAML: IW41 confirmation AFVGD in CO_RU_GET_ORDER_DATA del.

Regards

Terence

0

Hi Maria

This error is for only when we have subcontracting PR only. If we don't use PM02

and subcontracting check not getting any error in confirmation of same work order type (refurbish order)

0

Hi Kumar,

If it is for a specific case, then please raise to SAP

Regards

Terence

0