Skip to Content
0

How to activate the HRTIM_TEV - Time events (HR object) archiving object in SAP?

Jan 23 at 07:47 AM

51

avatar image

Hi All,

Please help me out on how to activate HRTIM_TEV archiving object in ECC system.

Please suggest me any notes or any URL links.

Any body please update on this question.

Thanks & Regards,

Surya Kiran.

hrtim-tev.jpg (39.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jan 29 at 10:35 AM
0

do you have the needed support packages installed?

see OSS note 1600991 - Deleting details of personal data in Human Capital Mgmt

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
surya kiran Jan 30 at 11:18 AM
0

Hi Jurgen,

Thank you so much for your response...

As we checked in our system

Component : SAP_HR, Release :- 600, SP-Level :- 0148 , Support Package :- SAPKE600E8.

Any Software Components Versions or Add-ons has to upgrade please recommend us.

for your reference please find the attached Screenshot.

installed-software-component-version.png

Thanks & Regards,

Surya Kiran.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Jan 30 at 12:00 PM
0

your screenshot shows release 600, this number should be 604 or 605

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded