Skip to Content
0

Add production task and/or activity to an already released production order

Jan 22 at 02:33 PM

54

avatar image

Hi all,

how would it be possible to add a additional production task to an already released production order? Or, at least, to an additional operation to an existing production task?

Is that possible at all?

Kind regards

Klaus

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kopal Upadhyay
Jan 23 at 07:43 AM
1

Dear Klaus,

Currently it is not possible either to add an additional production task to a production order which is released or to add an operation to an existing production task. Production totally depends on Master Data. Here everything has to flow from Master Data first.

Regards,
Kopal Upadhyay

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Klaus Hoffmann Jan 25 at 06:46 AM
0

This is really unflexible :-(

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded