Skip to Content
0

Why is the first screen in Fiori C4C App after login the live-activity-center?

Jan 22 at 01:45 PM

123

avatar image

Hi community,

Why is the first screen in Fiori C4C App after login the live-activity-center? How to change this settings so that the first screen after loggin in is the homepage or a certain work-center?

BR,

Deborah

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Deborah Albrecht Apr 13 at 03:51 PM
0

It's now working...

I updated the app to a newer version and I see as normal the homepage as first screen....

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Shailesh Mane
Feb 23 at 08:59 PM
0

This should not be the case unless the page was explicitly made the first page in HTML5 UI by your administrator. Please check what is the first tab when you log into HTML5 UI on the browser.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Shailesh Mane,

my first tab when I log into HTML5 is the feed tab. In RUI is the first tab the live-activity center that is open next to the homepage.

Best regards,

Deborah

0