Skip to Content
0

SAP BPC 10 Activity Auditing

Oct 24, 2016 at 08:35 AM

74

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

We need to monitor user activities on BPC. But only option that we can view the report of user activity changes is to set Data Audit Configuration model as 'Yes' for each category.

Is there an option, if we could set those option 'Yes' as default value ? In that case changing Data Audit Configuration option for new budget versions won't be necessary, and our users will be able to track their their activities easily on their own, without setting Data Audit Configuration option to 'Yes' for each new budget version.

Regards

Selin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Oct 24, 2016 at 08:51 AM
0

No, it's not possible, has to be manually set! But you can ask the person responsible for master data maintenance...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 24, 2016 at 09:08 AM
0

Vadim,

Thanks a lot ,

Regards

Selin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded