Skip to Content
-1

SE61 Text with Image

Jan 19 at 07:05 AM

179

avatar image

<table border="0" width="63%" background="/SAP/PUBLIC/Test.jpg ">

<tr rowspan="2">

<td colspan="2" align="center">

</td>

</tr>

<tr>

<td colspan="2" align="left ">

My content appears here

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

</td>

</tr>

</table>

This is my code .. I have uploaded test.jpg in MIME repository however this code is not reading the image . I dont want to customize the workflow mail trigger program to do this . i want to include background image from SE78 or MIME repository . through abap program i can read the image , however that's not my requirement . I need to put the image in this html table background. Please help me experts

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Why is your title about SE61 since your question is about the MIME repository?

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Horst Keller
Jan 19 at 07:08 AM
1
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks , it is working

0
Manivannan Chinnakulandai Jan 19 at 08:05 AM
-3

Hi Horst keller ,

I would like to understand where to upload the image ABAPDOCU.JPG to refer it in the URL

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

The file is already uploaded in the MIME repository. The examples shown in the blog are shipped in package SABAPDEMOS and explained in the ABAP Documentation.

0

Hi Keller,

Thanks for your response . now i am able to see this background image in SOST . However in outlook the image is not displaying . Could you please help here

0
Manivannan Chinnakulandai Jan 19 at 08:06 AM
-3

Thanks for ur help

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Please use "comment on this answer" to reply to an existing answer. And if this has already been answered then close the question.

2
Sandra Rossi Jan 19 at 06:20 PM
0

If you're talking about the documentation entered for ABAP repository objects, and displayed via the standard tools, then did you ever see images ? In this context, no, it's not possible.

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Except the ABAP Keyword Documentation, SAPScript with images, hehehe.

1

Aren't you cheating a little bit hmmm? :)

lzx8e.png (291.7 kB)
1

That and much more. Executable examples, alphabetical Indices, CDS annotations, ..., all look different in SE61 and ABAPDOCU.

1