Skip to Content
0

Issue in activating Lumira Discovery

Jan 21 at 07:16 PM

79

avatar image

Hi everyone,

After the trial period version expiration for Lumira Discovery, I purchased Lumira standard edition online. First, the download file turned out to be Lumira Design tool, secondly when I enter the activation key I received with my purchase, in my initially downloaded trial app, after a small popup congratulating me, a white screen appears which remains there for 15 seconds and then closes to show the activation dialogue again. Can anyone here help please? Thanks!!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Jan 21 at 07:43 PM
1

Hello - others have reported this issue as well; please email customercare.lumira@sap.com to assist. Thank you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tehami Latif Jan 21 at 07:48 PM
0

Thanks!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 15 at 08:55 AM
0

I had the exact same issue. I emailed customercare.lumira@sap.com and they gave me a new code. The problem is still there with the new code.

I tried reinstalling and even tried to install Lumira Discovery on another PC...same problem.

I got back to the support team and they said they cannot help any further and asked me to check with Amazon.com where I bought the license or talk to the SAP partners in my area!

I think its a technical issue though.

Can any one help? how did you sort it out?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded