Skip to Content
0

C4C - extensions and Calendar

Jan 21 at 01:08 PM

103

avatar image

Hi,

I have a couple of questions:

1.I have access to a "Calendar" view (via the toolbar in the left) but I can't see the "Team Calendar" view. Any idea what I need to do to find it or to adjust the Calendar to see items of the entire team? ( should be available for all users)

2. When I try creating a new business object ( via custom object builder) I can enter the view but cannot create a new business object - the table presents this message: "Partner Development not available for this system" . Does this mean my tenant needs configuration?

Thanks for your help,

Liat

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Preethi Bukke
Jan 22 at 01:27 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Zoran Galijanic Jan 21 at 02:26 PM
0

hi,

1. Team Calendar is visible only on Fiori Client

2. It means that your system is not configured for customization with SAP application Studio (PDI)

br,

Zoran

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks!

1.Do you know if it's possible to configure the calendars view?

2. Is it something I can configure as Admin?

0