Skip to Content
0

SRM Shopping cart - PDO Layer error (hierarchy position)

Jan 19 at 07:33 PM

83

avatar image
Former Member

Hi experts, I'm working with SAP SRM 714 SP8 (SAPK-71408INSRMSRV), after upgrade, when I try to create a shopping cart with a hierarchy position (As Service Order):

After ordering the shopping cart, the system sends the following error:

“PDO Layer error”

And in the sequence:

When checking the ST22:

ERROR /SAPSRM/WF_FAC_APV 024

Note: this only happens when we create a shopping cart with herarchy.

Can someone tell me why the system sends this error?

tanks

h1.jpg (59.6 kB)
h2.jpg (22.2 kB)
h3.jpg (18.3 kB)
h4.jpg (91.6 kB)
h5.jpg (87.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 13 at 06:22 PM
0

Ivy, Thank you very much for your response, but the problem was solved as follows:

The Z_HIER_SERV1 extension was implemented in the determine_ds_hierarchy method which is in the class / SAPSRM / CL_APF_HIER_SERVIC

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ivy Li
Feb 28 at 09:01 AM
0

Hi,

Please check if the following note is applied:

2381623 - Follow-on note 2323567

Meanwhile please attach dump file.

BR,

Ivy

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you very much for your response, but the problem was solved as follows:

The Z_HIER_SERV1 extension was implemented in the determine_ds_hierarchy method which is in the class / SAPSRM / CL_APF_HIER_SERVIC

hier.png (150.2 kB)
0
Former Member

Hi,

apparently this is your own enhancement which lead to this error, and it is impossible to know it without investigating in your system.

BR,

Ivy

1