Skip to Content
0

Ship To Address missing in sales order volume report

Oct 24, 2016 at 08:00 AM

96

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Team,

I have SAP ByDesign in place.

while drawing report "Sales Order Volume" we sopposed to get all data maintained in sales order.

however we are unble to load "Ship To" address of customer from sales order.

Customer having multiple address selected in SO are getting report.

Have tried adding field from "Add Field" button, but is of no help.

plz help

Vishal Kambare

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 25, 2016 at 09:06 AM
0

Hi Guys....

I have added "Address of Ship To" field from add button & issue resolved.

This is for your reference.

Regards

Vishal.

,

Hi Ashish,

Thanks for attempt,

Above given field only shows Supplier Name in the report.

Regards

Vishal Kambare

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 24, 2016 at 02:30 PM
0

Hi Vishal ,

You can get the Ship to address in SO Volume Report.

Please go to Add fields > Go to Dimension: Business Partner >> mark a tick for enabling Ship to node for displaying in report.

and its done.

Please mark my answer correct if its helpful to you.

Thanks

Ashish Sharma

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 25, 2016 at 09:06 AM
0

Hi Guys....

I have added "Address of Ship To" field from add button & issue resolved.

This is for your reference.

Regards

Vishal.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded