Skip to Content
0

Some Links on page 'Crystal Reports, Developer for Visual Studio Downloads' not working

Jan 19 at 02:07 PM

71

avatar image
Former Member

It seems that some links on the page:

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/BOBJ/Crystal+Reports%2C+Developer+for+Visual+Studio+Downloads

are not working. Especially the link to 'Download Crystal Reports developer, for Microsoft Visual Studio':

http://www.crystalreports.com/crystal-reports-visual-studio/

leads to a web page which tells that: "www.crystalreports.com has expired and is pending renewal or deletion.", so it is not possible to get the download I need.

What is the correct link to get the download of Crystal Reports for Microsoft Visual Studio?

Thanks in advance for your help.

Wolfgang

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Steve Rumsby
Jan 19 at 02:09 PM
1

When I follow that link, either from the Wiki page or from your question above, it works for me! Might it have been a temporary thing?

Steve.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Steve, thank you very much for your answer.

Within the last two hours up to now I have clicked the link several times and each time I landed on the page with the "expired" hint. I also tried several browsers without success.

Thanks to your hint, I tried the same on another computer and the link works there. The first computer works inside a VPN, the last one works outside the VPN.

Thanks again and have a nice weekend.

Wolfgang

0
Dell Stinnett-Christy Jan 21 at 09:58 PM
0

The link you posted appears to be working now - I was just able to successfully open it.

-Dell

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded