Skip to Content
0

Which authorization I need for changing the Fields in Se38 debug.

Oct 24, 2016 at 07:53 AM

62

avatar image

Hi,

I need a small Information,Normally Abap developer while before resulting the report,
People may have change the field, just for testing purpose, Fields nothing but
What they defined in Se38 code.
But right now if i want to edit, they are not changing system saying that

You are not authorized to edit the fields, Can any body tell me, Which object should i need to change the field.

Please have a look on below attached image.

noauthorizaitn.png (108.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bruno Garcia Oct 24, 2016 at 08:35 AM
0

Hi there,

I believe it's object S_DEVELOP, object type DEBUG and activity 02. But you can use tcode SU53 or trace the authorizations check by using tcode ST01 to confirm it.

Kind regards,
Garcia

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kali Charan Oct 24, 2016 at 08:44 AM
0

Ok i will check it.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded