Skip to Content
0

Error on ITS_UNDECLARED_FUNCTION

Jan 19 at 06:52 AM

189

avatar image
Former Member

Hi experts,

After making changes to an RF screen and publishing it to ITS Mobile, we've got an error as follows (the RF screen is tested fine on ECC):-

500 SAP Internal Server Error

ERROR: Error ITS_UNDECLARED_FUNCTION occured. P1=itsmobile/99/include/sound.html P2=4 P3=128 P4=` <bgsound src="`mimeURL(~service="itsmobile", ~theme=99, ~language="", ~name="sounds/all/sapsoundmsg.wav")`" loop="1" `sh()`> P5=sh P6=zrf_its_hh/99/saplz_scwm_rf_tmpl_hh_1.html (termination: RABAX_STATE)

This error is occuring on the transaction, /SCWM/RFUI.

Might you have any idea on how I can resolve this error?

Any pointers will be helpful.

Thanks.

Deborah

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Oisin ONidh
Jan 31 at 09:02 PM
0

Hi Deborah,

what changes were made?

what are the settings of "zrf_its_hh" in SICF

see if the following KBA assists in resolving

2221538 - ITS_UNEXPECTED_TOKEN or ITS_UNDECLARED_NAT_FUNCTION dumps in ITSmobile application

regards,

Oisin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 23 at 03:01 AM
0

Hi experts, anyone with an idea for the issue here perhaps?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded