Skip to Content
0

Missing transaction in vendor aging report

Jan 19 at 03:30 AM

39

avatar image

Dear Gurus,

I have an issue regarding missing transaction in vendor aging report. Please have a look at the AP Invoice posted on 17.03.17 and posted to control account 4001/1000. I'm unable to trace this transaction in my client's vendor aging report (Refer screenshot 2). I've checked again into the account balance of the vendor, I could find the transaction on the particular date (Refer screenshot 3). But the entry could not be found in general ledger (Refer screenshot 4).

Am I missing something or this is a bug? My SAP version is 9.0 PL15. Please advise and thank you.

Best Regards

Liem

Screenshot 1: AP Invoice

Screenshot 2: Vendor Aging Report

Screenshot 3: Vendor Account Balance

Screenshot 4: General Ledger

ys1.jpg (131.3 kB)
ys2.jpg (150.8 kB)
ys3.jpg (61.9 kB)
ys4.jpg (92.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
May Yin Liem Jan 19 at 07:10 AM
0

Thanks Jitin for quick response. However, it was my mistake by confusing the inactive & active business partner, and the report works correctly.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jitin Chawla
Jan 19 at 04:12 AM
0

Hi,

Check the Reconciliation Date for the Invoice in Question.

regards,

Jitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded