Skip to Content
0

Documents were not migrated successfully in Archive

Oct 24, 2016 at 07:34 AM

122

avatar image

Hello,

There are 2 documents that appear in Archive Search but trying to open them ends with the following error: Sorry! The requested content could not be found.

https://archive.sap.com/documents/docs/DOC-55502

https://archive.sap.com/documents/docs/DOC-57150

Could you please check these 2? Thank you

Alecsandra

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Audrey Stevenson
Oct 30, 2016 at 09:27 PM
0

Hello Alecsandra,

At the moment we are still experiencing some issues with migrated documents that prevents these documents from displaying. We hope to have these issues resolved soon.

You can see any updates on this in the Known Issues page: http://go.sap.com/community/about/support/known-issues.known-issues.html

Regards,

Audrey

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Audrey Stevenson
Nov 16, 2016 at 12:28 AM
0

Hi again Alecsandra,

These links redirect properly now. Let us know if there are still any issues.

Regards,

Audrey

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded