Skip to Content
0

CrystalReport - font size HTML vs PDF

Jan 18 at 04:51 PM

57

avatar image

I have some html field in my CrystalReport template. After report generating and exporting it to PDF format, font seems to be different than in html. How can i force the same font?

HTML content:

<body style="font-family:arial; font-size:12pt;"> <span style="word-spacing: 1pt;"> w związku z wejściem </span> </body>"

Result:

sekop-tab2.png (3.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Jan 22 at 05:40 PM
1
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Marcin Xinski Jan 19 at 01:49 PM
0

I've checked PDF font-size and it's not Arial 12pt but Arial 10.8pt !

How can I modify my HTML to force Arial 12pt in PDF ?


sekop-pdf-font.png (19.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded