Skip to Content
0

ABAP Programs / Classes / etc. as favorites in Eclipse / ADT?

Jan 18 at 08:59 PM

83

avatar image

Hello!

Is it possible to have something else (like programs, classes etc. - as in SE80 actually!) than only packages as favorites in Eclipse / ABAP Development Tools?

Thanks!

Regards,
Vlad

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Christian Tapia Jan 18 at 09:26 PM
2
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vlad Ghitulescu Jan 19 at 08:53 PM
0

Hi, Christian!

It sounds perfect but it took two attempts and an Eclipse-restart to make it work! :-/

Nevertheless: Exactly what I was looking for!

Thank your very much!

Regards,
Vlad

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded