Skip to Content
0

Information Steward Rule window Resizing

Jan 18 at 01:05 PM

43

avatar image

Hi,

I am new in Information Steward, This may be basic question. Right now I am facing issue to Resize Create 'Rule' popup window. In order to save my new rules, I need to resize the window and see the Save button. When I try to resize or drag it to the top to see save button, it is not working.

Right now i am using in Internet Explorer and Chrome browser. I am not sure if we have any other Rich client to see it better.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dirk Venken
Jan 19 at 08:38 AM
0

Annoying, isn't it? Happy I don't have the problem anymore with my new laptop :). Before, the only option I had in IE was zooming out using <CTRL>-.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sekhar Jagarlamudi Jan 22 at 12:58 PM
0

Thank you!! Now i am able to see it!!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded