Skip to Content
0

Run a job only twice days per week

Jan 18 at 11:54 AM

32

avatar image
Former Member

Is it possible to run a job only twaice days per week?

Sample: Run every Mondays and fridays at 11h00m.

I see that are several options available but not finding this possibility...

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jan 18 at 12:17 PM
0

What hinders you to create 2 jobs, one for Mondays the other for Fridays? There is no other option in SM36, external schedulers can a bit more

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 18 at 01:01 PM
0

Thx. I will create 2 jobs

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded