Skip to Content
0

103 movement type on Production Order

Oct 24, 2016 at 06:18 AM

123

avatar image
Former Member

Dear SAP Expert,

I have a new prduction scenario. On production order I want to post stock in GR block stock (103 movement) before executing GR (101). Initial process is just for record purpose.

Kindly guide me how is it possible. Or any other solution.

Thanks

Muhammad Umar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Caetano Almeida
Oct 24, 2016 at 05:04 PM
0

Hello

You can only post for production orders the movements allowed in the customizing transaction OPKA.

Regards,
Caetano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 25, 2016 at 01:44 AM
0

Hi ,

I advise you to maintain the stock type and storage location in GR view of the production order.

As advised by Caetano , if changed 101 as 103 in OPKA , you have to do some adjustments in OMJJ for 103 .It is too complex ,and may be impossible.

Best regards,

Elliott

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded