Skip to Content
0

"No funds center entered/derived in item 00010" (Message no. FI313) CJ45

Jan 17 at 10:37 AM

33

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Sir

I am getting error while doing Overall overhead Calculation tcode CJ45 for project.

"No funds center entered/derived in item 00010 (1000//)" (Message no. FI313)"

1-We have FM active and using internal order as a overhead cost collector.

2- Non budget commitment items.

Now if we enter "dummy" fund center in FMderive system gives no error.

My question is why system asking for fund center? Is there any way around? Help would be much appreciated.

Regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Jan 17 at 11:15 AM
0

Hi - you have the answer; Funds Management needs to have a fund derived for the revenue side. Please discuss this with your accountants.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 17 at 12:54 PM
0

HI, Thanks for the quick responce. For the fact we have derived "DUMMY" FUND using fmderivation. But the question is why system is asking for FUND CENTER?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Now the fields which are being derived are commitment item with category 90 and fund.

0